EXPLORE
The John Warner School

Pastoral Staff

  • Pastoral Contacts

  • Mrs Clare Price
    BSc
    Assistant Headteacher for Student Learning, Progress and Support (Years 7 to 11)
  • Mrs Loraine Quinn
    Pastoral Officer / Secretary (starts 18 April 2017)
  • Year Seven

  • Miss Kathryn Corken
    MA
    7EE
  • Miss Angharad Edwards
    BSc
    Deputy Head of Lower School (Year 7)
  • Miss Kirsty-Anne White
    BSc
    7RA
  • Miss Lily Noall
    BA; MA
    7BA
  • Miss N Arnold
    MA; BA
    7MY
  • Mr Aaron Powala
    7EE, 7LW, 8MY
  • Mr Andrew Grewcock
    BSc
    7CA
  • Mr Thomas Piggott
    BSc
    7EL
  • Mrs Claudia Wotton
    Certificate in Education
    7MA
  • Year Eight

  • Miss Katherine Martin
    BA
    8MY
  • Miss Rhian Hanson
    BSc
    8CA
  • Miss Keziah Todd
    BSc
    8BA
  • Mr Richard Stock
    BA
    8EE
  • Mr Robert Schrimshaw
    BA
    8EL
  • Mr Thomas Beech
    BSc
    8RA
  • Mrs Vanessa Winslow
    Deputy Head of Lower School (Year 8)
  • Year Nine

  • Miss Daria Lonoce
    MA
    9EE
  • Miss Deanne Tucker
    BEd, BMus
    9BA
  • Miss Sarah Crummy
    BA
    9RA
  • Mr Amman Mian
    BA
    9MY
  • Mrs Jennifer Pope
    BA
    Head of Middle School (Years 9 and 10)
  • Mrs Suzanne Carey
    BEd
    Deputy Head of Middle School for Year 9
  • Ms Karen Dean-Arshadi
    BA, MA
    9MA
  • Year Ten

  • Miss Alex Barnes
    BA
    10BA
  • Miss Gemma Major
    BSc
    10EL
  • Miss Joanna James
    BA
    10MY
  • Miss Saroj Khan
    BSc
    10RA
  • Miss Michelle Jaggs
    AdDip
    Deputy Head of Middle School (Year 10)
  • Mr Paul Turner
    BEd
    10MA
  • Year Eleven

  • Miss Eleanor Golland
    BA
    11RA
  • Miss Hayley Wood-Thompson
    BA
    11CA
  • Miss Jennifer Hutchings
    BSc
    11MY
  • Mr Allan Caseman
    BA
    11EE
  • Mr Harold Parchment
    BSc, BEng
    11BA (Joint Tutor)
  • Mr Jordan Hipwood
    BSc
    11MA
  • Mr Daniel Bidwell
    BEd
    Deputy Head of Upper School (Year 11)
  • Mr Matthew Walker
    BSc
    11EL
  • Mrs Angela Walker
    BSc
    11BA (Joint Tutor)
  • Year Twelve

  • Miss Alison McNeill
    BA
    12CA
  • Mr Ashley Pollard
    MA
    12BA
  • Mr James Fitzgerald
    BA, MA
    12EL
  • Mr Matthew Briscoe
    BSc
    12RA
  • Mr Stuart Higham
    BA
    10CA, 12MA and 12MY (Joint Tutor)
  • Mr Simon Robinson
    BSc
    12EE
  • Mr Stephen Cove
    BSc, MSc
    Joint Director of Post 16 Education (Years 12 and 13)
  • Mrs Coral Hughes
    BSc
    12MY (Joint Tutor)
  • Mrs Lisa Smith
    BSc
    12MA (Joint Tutor)
  • Ms Lauren Thomas
    BA, MSc
    Joint Director of Post 16 Education (Years 12 and 13)
  • Year Thirteen

  • Miss Lisa Wood
    BA
    13A
  • Mr Peter Jones
    BEd, MSc
    13C
  • Mrs Charlotte Cringle
    BA
    13B